?

Log in

 
 
03 August 2010 @ 09:30 pm
icons and banners, oh my  

Icon post
icons
134 Legend of the Seeker
various episodes:
baneling, denna, broken, hunger
jessica marais, tabrett bethell

11 cara&kahlan friends only banners

Preview:





{01-04}

{05-08}

{09-12}

{13-16}

{17-20}

{21-24}

{25-28}

{29-32}

{33-36}

{37-40}

{41-44}

{45-48}

{49-52}

{53-56}

{57-60}

{61-64}

{65-68}

{69-72}

{73-76}

{77-80}

{81-84}

{85-88}

{89-92}

{93-96}

{97-100}

{101-104}

{105-108}

{109-112}

{113-116}

{117-118}

07 jessica marais

{119-122}

{123-126}

08 tabrett bethell

{127-130}

{131-134}

11 friends only banner















~comments are ♥
~credit is necessary
~no hotlinking and altering, please :)
~enjoy!
 
 
 
bsofthewest: LOTS gripbsofthewest on August 3rd, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
BAD
ASS
ERY


Indeed!
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {cara;wicked smile}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
lol cara rocks. xD
tiah15: Roswell:MLtiah15 on August 3rd, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
SO SO PRETTY :)

Lots of hair :D
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;epic hair is epic}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
aw thanks!

this is LotS. of course there is lots of hair. ;)
tiah15: RobKristen bwtiah15 on August 3rd, 2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
INDEED !!!
Apple in Decay.: tv ∞ seeker » {verna; sister of light}appleindecay on August 3rd, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Oh the prettiness!
SO MUCH EPIC LOVE AND BADASSERY IN ONE POST -> *iz dead*
Our mistresses are so pleased.
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {cara;broken}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
awwwwwww thanks so much bb ♥
lol I aim to please them, you know.
Murderbitch: Cara/Kahlanevilgmbethy on August 3rd, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
awesome! gonna snag a couple, will credit, thanks :)
Lyss: people ♣ j. marais {fish mouth}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
yay thanks :)
beautifullaurenbeautifullauren on August 3rd, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
This post is made of awesome. *faints*
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {richard&denna;broken}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
*gives you breath of life* had no intention to make you faint lol forgive me?
beautifullaurenbeautifullauren on August 3rd, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
Eh ok, i forgive you. :P
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {richard;seeker}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
Phew, very glad about that. xD
foibles_fables on August 3rd, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
Oh, so very awesome. Snagging a few, will credit! ♥
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;desperate}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot :D
(Deleted comment)
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {cara;laughs}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
Awww that's so sweet, thanks ♥ Glad you like them :)
natoshka: LOTS Cara iz deadnatoshka on August 3rd, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
Epic icons, love them all.
Might snag one of the Friends only banners later.
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {cara;determined}xixlovexgreenx on August 3rd, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks, love.
Snag whatever you want ^^



*gives you breath of Life*
William: Cara Rocksnecros_hun on August 4th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
Oh my, Cara's lips, feelings and everything... Fantastic icons, thanks! :)
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {cara;tear}xixlovexgreenx on August 4th, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
Yeah, well we all love Cara's lips and feelings and everything. I'd be mightily shocked if it were otherwise. lol
I thank you! :D
chickinwhitechickinwhite on August 4th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
I love them! All of them! Aewsome! - *snagging a few* Thanks, will credit..
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;con dar}xixlovexgreenx on August 4th, 2010 11:20 am (UTC)
Awwww glad you like them! :D
shattered_prose: [Stock] ❝ Prettiness ❞shattered_prose on August 4th, 2010 01:00 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD. HOW I LOVE CARA &hearts and hair :D
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;losing it all}xixlovexgreenx on August 4th, 2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
lol Loving Cara is very appropriate, but the lack of Kahlan love in this entry is surprising. Poor Kahlan. *huggles Kahlan* XD
shattered_prose: [Pushing Daisies] ❝One day❞shattered_prose on August 4th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
/scrolls up/

You're right :/ Poor Kahlan .. but badassery wins hands down in this case &hearts

A-And besides Cara is my faovurite character, even though I don't ship her with anyone XD
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;tree}xixlovexgreenx on August 4th, 2010 01:18 pm (UTC)
Awww, I still feel so bad for Kahlan. She too has quite the lack of love in her life. If you sum it up. I know there's Richard now, but whatever. xD
Cara is probably my fav, too, if I REALLY have to decide. And I kinda ship her with anyone, cuz Tab could manage to have chemistry with a rock. Maybe except Leo... lol
RuttaDK: Legend of the Seekerruttadk on August 4th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
L-o-v-e all of them. Great colors and I love the cropping. 9, 106 and 114 are my faves
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;tree}xixlovexgreenx on August 4th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
awwww comments like that make my day, so very much! thanks! :)
beats_within: smile :Dbeats_within on August 5th, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
My favourites are 20, 30, 42, 57 and 82, but they're all very nice

your coloring is always so scrumptious~
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;smiling}xixlovexgreenx on August 5th, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks! Coloring takes always the longest time and sometimes it's really frustrating, so I'm very glad it turned out all right xD
nobody, really: LotS 0950mm on August 7th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
gorgeous icons! I've grabbed a bunch of them, especially all the Kahlan ones. ;) Will credit when I use. Thank you!
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {kahlan;con dar}xixlovexgreenx on August 7th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
finally some kahlan love in this post, i approve! XD thanks for commenting *happy dance*
adios, i'm a ghost: seeks // cara lipsviolensi on August 9th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
*flails* These are so pretty! Snagging #7. Tab! JESSSSS ♥ Love the FO banners as well
Lyss: tv ♣ lots {cara;wicked smile}xixlovexgreenx on August 9th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
Hee this one? *points to icon*
And thank you for commenting, it makes me very happy! :D